Meet Our Beverage Experts

Executive Team

Sumner Katz
Founder

Andrew Rashkow
Chairman & CEO

Andy Dratt
Chief Commercial Officer

Will Lennon
Chief Operating Officer

Research & Development

Joe
Vice President of R & D

Kim
Director of Product Development

Justin
Director of Flavor Operations

Kurt
Director of Quality Assurance

Aparna
Director of Flavor Innovation

Holly
Flavor Chemist

Katie
Junior Flavor Chemist

Lauren
Flavor Apprentice

John
Flavor Apprentice

Vicky
Flavor Technician

David
Flavor Technician

Dan
Flavor Technician

Dakota
Flavor Technician

Carolyn
Flavor Applications Technician

Dillon
Flavor Technician

Scott
Director of Commercialization and Engineering

Allan
Pilot Plant Supervisor

Joe
Pilot Plant Technician

John
Senior Beverage Scientist

Jessica
Senior Beverage Scientist

Jesus
Senior Beverage Scientist

Lisa
Senior Beverage Scientist

Myla
Senior Beverage Scientist & Research Chef

Jason
Beverage Scientist

Steve
Beverage Scientist

Adam
Beverage Scientist

Dean
Beverage Technician

Thomas
Beverage Technologist

Ian
Beverage Technician

Miya
Beverage Technician

Asher
Beverage Technician

Scott
Beverage Technician

Michael
Beverage Technician

Zach
Beverage Technician

Morgan
Beverage Technician

Elizabeth
Manager of Taste Modulation

Dimitar
Taste Modulation Technician

Meghan
Taste Modulation Technician

Keelin
Taste Modulation Technician

Guy
Manager of Regulatory Affairs

Marissa
Senior Regulatory Specialist

Brianna
Regulatory Specialist

Connie
Regulatory Specialist

Feona
Regulatory Specialist

Katie
Regulatory Specialist

John
Quality Technician

Gina
Quality Document Technician

Meyer
Quality Control Lab Technician

Lauren
Quality Assurance Technician

Sales & Marketing

Lauren
Senior Director of Marketing
& Business Development

Mark
Director of Sales

Britt
Business Development Manager

Melanie
Business Development Manager

Katie
Business Development Manager

Jessica
Business Development Associate

Ilana
Marketing Manager

Holly
Marketing Associate

Amy
Creative Director

Juan
Junior Graphic Designer

Cristiana
Sales

Project Management

Kate
Senior Manager of Project Management

Alice
Technical Project Manager

Gabriela
Project Manager

Andrea
Associate Project Manager

Joe
Associate Project Manager

Operations

Lovee
Senior Director of Operations

David
Senior Director, Finance & Technology

Sally
Director of Customer Service

Theresa
Director of Procurement

Kiwana
Procurement Coordinator

Dejana
Procurement Analyst

Rashunda
Procurement Planner

Avi
Senior Director of Contract Manufacturing

Kristy
Production Coordinator

Permsook
Pricing Administrator

Arthur
Cost Analyst

Jeff
Supply Chain Analyst

Katie
Staff Accountant II

Gennady
Staff Accountant II

Eliezer
Staff Accountant

Richard
Business Analyst

Robert
Shipping & Receiving

Eve
Office Manager

Trena
Customer Support Representative

Renee
Office Assistant

Ayana
Administrative Assistant/Receptionist

Jack
Office Assistant

Dorothy
Receptionist

Rick
Maintenance Engineer

Sergio
Maintenance Engineer